Dean's List Announced for Spring 2018

Published on May 23, 2018  
CS05182045
2018 Brewer Award Winner and Dean's List Recipient, Alex Thrasher, with Dean Henry C. Strickland

Cumberland School of Law recognizes excellence in academic achievement each semester by publishing a Dean’s List. Included on the list are second and third year full-time students whose end-of-semester GPA is 3.0 or higher and first year full-time students whose end-of-semester GPA is 3.3 or higher. The following students qualified for the spring 2018 Dean's List. Congratulations to:

Aarons, Joshua D.

Allen, John S.

Alsleben, Stephen R.

Anello, Anthony R.

Armstead, Averie L.

Bailey, Thomas A.

Baldwin, Sarah Ann

Banks, Andrew F.

Bendall, Allison R.

Best, Ivey E.

Bobo, Courtney F.

Booth, Allison E.

Bostic, Leigh Margaret

Boyd, John Austin

Boylen, Clayton P.

Brannan, Patrick B.

Brennan, Colin R.

Brister, Callie D.

Brooks, Daniel Warren

Brooks, Luke Lasseter

Brown, Jonathan H.

Bruce, Bethany Marie

Bruner, Jason D.

Buckler, Lucas D.

Bullard, Mallory C.

Burglass, Patrick  

Burkett, William V.

Burnett, Mary Elizabeth

Cagle, Lisa K.

Calhoun, Andrew G.

Campbell, Kellianne      

Caraway, Ashley Paige

Carr, Nicholas P.

Carter, Alexandria Leigh

Cash, Carson N.

Castaner, Kristina M.

Catlett, Lindsey R.

Chastain, Haleigh E.

Chiou, Amy

Clark, Mary Margaret

Coan, Maggie K.

Cole, Victoria A.

Collins, Catherine Spalding

Cooper, Virginia S.

Cory, Hannah N.

Crampton, Courtney Brooks

Crowley, Caroline E.

Crowley, Jeremy M.

Cummings, Emma A.

Devitt, Cole Stevenson

Diaz, Caleb W.

DiSalvo, Brooke A.

Dison, Haley        

Dudley, Cynthia Lawler

Dunphy, Michael L.

Emerson, Sarah Ann

Ervin, Makenzie M.

Esneault, Alexis Nicole

Estep, Emily L.

Everett, Sydney P.

Farmer, Sara Jessica

Fasking, Kimberly S.

Faulkner, Caleb A.

Feldman, Christian C.

Feltman, Ashley W.

Flanagan, Mary K.

Fleming, John F.

Flowers, Christian L.

Franco, JuanX.

Friedman, Andrew

Gainer, Hugh S.

Gieske, William L.

Gifford, Kriston L.

Gilbert, Chakeira M.

Gilmore, Jackson Graham

Gonzalez Dollar, Ivannoel

Goodwin, Richard Blaine

Gray, Sierra

Green, Ian S.

Gushlaw, Stephanie M.

Hambrick, Matthew H.

Hamm, David Hunter

Harben, Christian W.

Hardy, Kristyn L.

Hare, Ransome R.

Harrison, Houston M.

Hartley, Garrett L.

Hearn, Charles M.

Henderson, Catherine L.

Henderson, Tyerra M.

Henley, Alan C.

Henry, Alexander 

Herald, Sean T.

Herd, Michelle M.

Heyward, William, III

Hoggle, Morgan Pratt

Hollis, Stacey Aarumus

Hopper, Emily A.

Horton, Hunter R.

Horton, David C.

Hosmer, Elizabeth A.

Howell, Lynn-Hollyn Tipper

Ingram, Xan P.

Jackson, Nathan Nickolas

Jackson, Sidney, IV

James, Krista N.

Jayjohn, Jennifer Belle

Johns, Travis B.

Johnson, Nelson C.

Johnson, Olivia H.

Johnson, Leah Frances

Johnston, J. Zachary

Jones, Harrison Royster

Jones, Tiffany A.

Kampakis, Demetra Annette

Keen, Benjamin R.

Kelly, Megan M.

Kendrick, John, Jr.

King, William H.

Koger, Mallory C.

Lacy, Thomas C.

Lamont, Whitney L.

Lanier, William M.

Larson, Ellen A.

Lawsen, Nicki L.

Leopold, Sara Elizabeth

Lowndes, Amanda C.

Luce, Mackenzie C.

Major, Kenneth Frederick

Mann, Jacey G.

Masaniai, Molli Aliimau

McKinney, Micah Jamal

McMillan, Ryan L.

Meigs, Sarah Ann

Mercer, Brittany S.

Messina, Brooke L.

Mills, John 

Milton, Michael, II

Mock, Mallory E.

Montoya-Minisee, Isabel

Moody, Allison K.

Moore, Jacob N.

Moore, Madeline G.

Moore, Branden H.

Morell, Braden T.

Moss, Daniel C.

Moton, Marsh D.

Mullins, Joshua K.

Myles, Constance M.

Nichols, Ruben, III

Norman, Suzanne R.

Okinedo, Denzel E.

Okpara, Kingsley C.

Park, Rainer B.

Patel, Evani R.

Pettit, William M.

Phillips, Lindsey A.

Pierce, Jillianne C.

Pilcher, Elizabeth S.

Pittman, Reynolds Parker

Plott, Jonathan Hunter

Potter, Corbin C.

Pouchert, Jack H.

Price, Morgan B.

Pritchett, Jamillah Tiya

Prosch, William, III

Pruett, Taylor Akers

Puntney, Kevin    

Reagan, Jackson M.

Richards, Megan  

Robinson, Katie L.

Roden, Seth W.

Roy, Ashley N.

Ruppenthal, Diana N.

Russell, Austin T.

Russell, Haynes T.

Sadhwani, Anil Kamal

Saunders, Anna C.

Savage, Caroline L.

Schmidt, Emily Menees

Schreiber, Emily Elizabeth

Segrest, Christian Alexandra

Sellers, Matthew R.

Shah, Sunny

Shaw, Frank S.

Shippey, Ian P.

Shirley, Craig A.

Shunnarah, Steven M.

Sidwell, Alex C.

Simms, Tiffany R.

Sloan, Emma L.

Smith, Charles C.

Smith, Timothy, Jr.

Smythe, Gage C.

Stephens, Keith C.

Stotser, Nathaniel B.

Stubley, Mark, Jr.

Sutherland, Dylan E.

Swecker, Allyson 

Thames, Kailee D.

Thomas, Jeremy Ray

Thomas, Madison J.

Thompson, Brenton L.

Thrasher, Alexander G.

Thurman, Jason R.

Tindle, Sarah Elizabeth

Tippel, Taylor      

Towns, Candace B.

Tribble, Krista B.

Wade, Lydia S.

Walker, Wesley M.

Wallace, Mollie E.

Walsh, Sarah Elizabeth

Warren, Benjamin M.

Watts, David Gillam

Weite, Carmen E.

West, Adrienne    

West, Paige M.

Whitt, Benjamin Kyle

Williams, Cheney H.

Williamson, John, III

Willmann, Sydney H.

Wilson, Douglas, III

Wineman, Amanda L.

Wolinsky, Jessica 

Woodall, Stephen K.

Woolard, Daniel J.

Yetter, Laura E.

York, Andrew G.

Young, Alyssa A.

Zilahy, Julianne N.