Adjunct Faculty

Cassandra W. Adams, M.P.H., J.D.
Leslie R. Barineau, B.S., J.D.
John Charles Bell, B.S., J.D., M.Div.
Jay R. Bender, B.A., J.D.
William C. (Beau) Byrd II, B.S., J.D.
John J. Coleman III, A.B., LL.B.
William P. Collins, A.B., Ph.D.
R. Alan Deer, B.S., J.D.
Annesley H. DeGaris, B.S., J.D.
Michael J. Douglas, B.A., J.D.
Jeffrey D. Dyess, B.S., J.D.
Leslie S. Ennis, B.A., M.Div., Ed.D., J.D.
Heather R. Fann, B.A., M.A., J.D.
Alana C. Frederick, B.A., J.D. 
A.H. (Nick) Gaede, B.S., LL.B.
Judd A. Harwood, B.A., J.D., LL.M.
Christopher L. Hawkins, B.S., J.D.
Elizabeth McIntyre Hill, B.Ch.E., J.D.
Mark M. Hogewood, B.A., J.D.
Donald M. Jackson, B.A., J.D.
Nathan W. Johnson, B.A., J.D.
Raymond L. Johnson, Jr., B.A., J.D.
Victor Kelley, B.S., J.D.
Nicholas J. Landau, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., J.D.
Stephen P. Leara, B.S., J.D.
Robert R. Maddox, B.A., M.A., J.D.
Terrence W. McCarthy, B.A., M.Ed., J.D.
Robert L. McCurley, Jr., B.A., J.D.
Susan E. McPherson, B.A., J.D.
Kevin C. Newsom, B.A., J.D., Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit
Brooke M. Nison, B.A., J.D.
R. David Proctor, B.A., J.D., U.S. District Court Judge, Northern District of Alabama
William H. Pryor, Jr., B.A., J.D., Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit
T. Michael Putnam, B.A., J.D., retired U.S. Magistrate Judge
Bruce A. Rawls, B.S., J.D., LL.M.
Mitchell L. Reid, B.S., J.D.
S. Marvin Rogers, B.A., J.D.
Andrew L. Shaw, B.A., J.D. 
W. Scott Simpson, B.A., J.D.
Jay D. St. Clair, B.S., J.D.
Craig M. Stephens, B.A., J.D., LL.M.
Lewanda K. VanPelt, B.S., J.D., LL.M.
Glenn G. Waddell, B.S.M.E., J.D.
Kimberly R. West, B.A., J.D.

Trial Skills Adjunct Faculty

J. Alan Baty, B.S., J.D.
John Bradley Felton, B.A., J.D.
T. Brian Hoven, B.A., J.D.
John A. Lentine, B.A., J.D.
Robin Beardsley Mark, B.A., J.D.
John E. Ott, B.A., J.D., Chief U.S. Magistrate Judge, Northern District of Alabama
Ashley Mims Patterson, B.A., J.D.
Michael V. Rasmussen, B.A., J.D.
James H. Roberts, Jr., B.A., J.D., Alabama Circuit Court Judge
Sigfredo Freddy Rubio, B.A., J.D.
Allison S. Taylor, B.S., J.D.
Ronald Jeffrey Wallace, B.S., J.D.
Sara L. Williams, B.A., J.D.
James S. Williams, B.A., J.D

Emeriti Faculty

Alexander J. Bolla Jr., Professor Emeritus
Albert Brewer, Distinguished Professor of Law and Government & Professor Emeritus
Laurel Rebecca Clapp, Professor Emerita
Sara D. Clark, Professor Emerita
Charles D. Cole, Professor Emeritus
Frank W. Donaldson, Professor Emeritus
Carolyn B. Featheringill, Professor Emerita
Michael D. Floyd, Professor Emeritus
Robert J. Goodwin, Professor Emeritus
Lawrence W. Iannotti, Professor Emeritus
Leonard J. Nelson III, Professor Emeritus
Herbert W. Peterson, Professor Emeritus
Joseph Snoe, Professor Emeritus