Published on January 21, 2020  
front view of robinson hall

Cumberland School of Law recognizes excellence in academic achievement each semester by publishing a Dean’s List. Included on the list are students whose end-of-semester GPA is 3.3 or higher. Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the fall 2019 Dean's List: 


Adams, Robert B., IV

Alexander, Jack S.

Amick, Mollie W.

Anthony, David H.

Armstrong, Cullen L.

Back, Elizabeth Kirkland

Baldwin, Sarah A.

Ballentine, Christopher T.

Barket, Dylan G.

Bassett, Colton T.

Batista, Lidia E.

Belyayeva, Kateryna    

Best, Ivey E.

Blankenship, Abigail M.

Bobo, Courtney F.

Bostick, Oscar Cobb, Jr

Brasher, Lauren C.

Brennan, Colin R.

Brisbon, Mitchell K.

Brock, Ashton G.

Brown, Henry Ben, III

Brown, William P.

Buckner, Meredith H.

Burkett, William V.

Burns, Avery T.

Calvin, Nicholas J.

Carden, Isom P.

Cartee, Lorel A.

Caruso, Nicholas L.

Cassady, Hannah M.

Champion, Chloe E.

Chomin, Kaitlyn P.

Coan, Maggie K.

Collins, Catherine S.

Colombo, Isabella M.

Connor, Sean P.

Cumby, Madison L.

Dennis, Anna E.

Diehl, Dylan M.

Dodd, Katelyn K.

Douglass, James R.

Esposito, Danielle

Farmer, Sara Jessica    

Gainer, Hugh S.

Gantt, Stacey L.

Gawlak, Daniel T.

Gilmore, Jackson G.

Glenn, David L.

Godwin, Christopher Jordan

Goodloe, Emma P.

Goodwin, Richard Blaine

Greskovich, Meghan E.

Griffin, Tylynn F.

Hanby, Allison N.

Hansford, Tayler G.

Harden, Sarah A.

Hardy, Kristyn L.

Harper, Blake W., IV

Head, Malcolm A., IV

Heard, Alexandria C.

Herslebs, Nolan T.

Higdon, Emily G.

Holaday, Savannah K.

Horton, Charles F., III

Humphrey, Delaney L.

Hyde, Forrest C.

Jackson, Nathan N.

Jenkins, Jonathan D.

Johnson, Taylor A.

Jones, William J.

Keeton, Justin T.

King, Gavin F.

Kline, Catherine C.

Koger, Mallory C.

LaGanke, Alex M.

Landers, Wilson M.

Larsen, Katherine L.

Lentine, John C.

Lewis, Mickala J.

Lott, Whitney P.

Lowery, Allison R.

Lynge, Stephanie M.

Martin, Gordon Tucker

Martin, Taylor D.

Massey, Kimberly B.

McFall, Morgan K.

McLeroy, Caroline D.

Messina, Brooke L.

Miaoulis, Michael M.

Miller, Mary Brettlyn

Morris, Sarah M.

Moss, Daniel C.

Munnerlyn, Rudolph

Nelson, Amanda E.      

Newman, David S.

Nguyen, Vina L.

Nixon, Savannah M.

Oglesby, Dana L.

Olson, Yahn E.

Owens, Christopher R.

Ozburn, Nicole R.

Pack, Elijah T.

Parrish, Kyle M.

Pendleton, Anna P.

Pennington, Caroline Crowley

Permenter, Zacheriah T.

Phillips, Lindsey A.

Pilcher, Elizabeth S.

Pinson, Brock H.

Plott, Jonathan H.

Pouchert, Jack H.

Rainwater, Elizabeth I.

Rawls, Sarah E.

Raybon, Mary C.

Reagan, Jackson M.

Richardson, Matthew Kyle

Ricks, Hogan C.

Rogan, Sara D.

Rollman, Michael J.

Rose, Kaylee C.

Sauls, William Jake

Scilabro, Dylan P.

Sergis, Catherine N.

Shotts, Fallyn A.

Silva, Terra L.

Sineath, Kathryn A.

Smith, Caroline J.

Smith, Carson M.

Smith, Meredith H.

Smith, Stephanie A.

Stewart, Savannah G.

Stotser, Nathaniel B.

Surface, Mitchell J.

Talbott, Jean E.

Testa, Trent V.

Thomas, Solomon S.

Thompson, Michael E.

Thrash, James Ray, II

Tindle, Sarah E.

Townsley, Alexander J.

Trucks, Hannah N.

Tucker, Gabriel M.

Turley, Richard Dale

Turner, Morgan M.

Upman, Alaina V.

Utley, Nicholas R.

Van Houtin, Kayli

Wallace, Alexa B.

Whatley, Mary L.

Whitt, Benjamin Kyle

Wiggins, Lauren A.

Williams, Kirsten E.

Williamson, John Wesley, III

Wilson, Brittany A.

Wilters, Taylor A.

Wofford, William Earl, IV

Wurl, Jonathan Kincaid

Young, Jarrett Claire