Published on January 21, 2021  
front view of robinson hall

Cumberland School of Law recognizes excellence in academic achievement each semester by publishing a Dean’s List. Included on the list are students whose end-of-semester GPA is 3.3 or higher. Congratulations to the following students who qualified for the fall 2020 Dean's List: 


Acheson, Savannah Pelfrey

Adams, IV, Robert B.

Adams, Rachel I.

Amster, Jack

Armstrong, Cullen L.

Bales, Christopher G.

Banks, III, Johnny L.

Bassett, Colton T.

Batista, Lidia Esther

Belyayeva, Kateryna

Bilbo, Auna M.

Blackmon, Anderson Michael

Blankenship, Abigail M.

Bonner, Jennifer W.

Bramlett, William W.

Brasher, Lauren C.

Bridges, William H.

Brisbon, Mitchell Kevin

Brown, Chandler S.

Brown, III, Henry Ben

Brown, William P.

Buckner, Meredith Howell

Burns, Avery T.

Burrow, Jackson C.

Cain, Kelsey V.

Cardwell, Chloe B.

Carruth, Matthew B.

Caruso, Nicholas L.

Cassady, Hannah May

Cato, Payton L.

Chambliss, Haleigh N.

Champion, Chloe E.

Chitwood, Kaleigh A.

Clarke, Varro James

Cleveland, Kayla N.

Cooper, Alexander R.

Cowley, Kendall M.

Cumby, Madison L.

Curtis, Bailee T.

Day, Julia Claire

Denney, Jacob W.

Dodd, Katelyn K.

Doggett, Jordan B.

Douglass, James R.

Driskill, Elise M.

Dunning, Victor N.

Eastburn, Anna Alyce

Eden, Anna E.

Ellis, V, Leroy Johnston

Ezekiel, Kerrie Kennedy

Falkner, Taylor

Ferrier, Abbigale

Fleenor, Christina M.

Flinn, Justin M.

Flowers, Tyler J.

Fuller, Alexandria J.

Garcia, Jose Jaime

Gause, Grayson Patrick

Goodloe, Emma Parson

Gorham, Mary K.

Green, William M.

Gressett, Alex Kristin

Hall, Meredith W.

Hammitte, Hannah Jordan

Hanby, Allison N.

Hansford, Tayler G.

Harper, IV, Blake W.

Head, Steven B.

Hendon, Davis Brock

Higdon, Emily G.

Hilyer, James B.

Hodges, William D.

Howard, Courtney L.

Howard, Morgan H.

Humber, Gabrielle Elizabeth

Humphrey, Delaney L.

Huston, Lauren A.

Hyde, Forrest C.

Jackson, Miller Smith

Jenkins, Jonathan D.

Johnson, Taylor A.

Johnson, Taylor Elizabeth

Jones, Henry Ryan

Keener, Caroline A.

Kline, Catherine C.

Kline, Jr., David Danner

Lancaster, Riley K.

Larsen, Katherine L.

Leigh, Rachel J.

LeMier, Candace N.

Lewis, Mickala Jordan

Lowery, Allison R.

Lynge, Stephanie M.

Makarenko, Alexander V.

Mansfield, Trent Alexander

Martin, Dylan T.

Martin, Mark Austin

Martin, Taylor D.

Mathews Jr, William G.

Mattox, Owen M.

McLeroy, Caroline D.

Meade, McKenzie T.

Mercer, Blair McIntyre

Messmore, Alexandra J.

Miaoulis, Michael M.

Miller, Holly

Miller, John E.

Miller, Joshua M.

Miller, Mary Brettlyn

Mitchell, James

Morris, Shelby L.

Moy, Jonathan C.

Mullen, Jon-Kaden G.

Munnerlyn, Rudolph

Nelson, Amanda Ellen

Newman, David S.

Nguyen, Vina L.

Nicolson, Cecile Grant

Nixon, Savannah M.

Norred, Solomon

Norwood, Jacob T.

Osborn, Mason J.

Ostwalt, Pierce D.

Ozburn, Nicole R.

Parker, Charles J.

Patti, Nicholas C.

Payne, Taylor Brooke

Pecci, Francisco A.

Pflaum, Adam M.

Phares, Hunter M.

Pharr, Fallyn Allandra

Pilkington, Jonathon C.

Pittman, Jr., Terry G.

Quick, Alexander P.

Rawls, Sarah E.

Rheuby, Dillon Loyd

Robinson, Elizabeth Grey

Rock, Madeline A.

Rose, Kaylee C.

Schroeder, Lucas C.

Silva, Terra LeAndrea

Simmons, Julia V.

Sims, Taylor R.

Sinclair, Kaitlyn Ann

Sineath, Kathryn Ashley

Smith, Caroline J.

Smith, Carson M.

Smith, Meredith H.

Smith, Sidni E.

Sparkman, Robert Paul

Stewart, Savannah Grace

Strickland, Kristen Helen

Stroud, Christopher D.

Surface, Mitchell J.

Sztul, Zuzanna Maria

Taylor, William E.

Testa, Trent V.

Thrash II, James R.

Tiede, Daniel

Trucks, Hannah Nicole

Tucker, Gabriel Matthew

Tullar, Anna M.

Turley, Richard D.

Vacarella, Madison Nicole

Wade, Jacob W.

Wallace, Alexa B.

Weyerman, Elizabeth G.

Whatley, Mary L.

Williams, Kirsten E.

Williams, Rachel S.

Willis, Abigail G.

Wilson, Lacey A.

Wood, Brett

Wurl, Jonathan Kincaid

Yarbrough, Tyler Elaine

Young, Jarrett C.

Zeller, J. Elliott