Cumberland Thanks our 2017 CLE Instructors

Published on February 28, 2018 by Morgan Black  

Cumberland School of Law is indebted to the many Alabama attorneys and judges who contributed their time and expertise to planning and speaking at our continuing legal education seminars during 2017. We gratefully acknowledge the contributions of the following individuals. 

Clayton S. Armentrout

Lauren G. Baker ‘07

S. Allen Baker, Jr. ‘73

Tammy L. Baker

Nancy W. Ball

Hon. Patrick J. Ballard ‘96

Roger L. Bates ‘82

Walter W. Bates ‘81

John C. Bell ‘91

Jay R. Bender

Kerry D. Black ‘91

Jeffrey W. Blitz

Howard E. Bogard

Bradford W. Botes ‘86

Hon. Karon O. Bowdre ‘81

Angela L. Bradwell

Michael J. Brandt 

Andrew Brasher

Gloria Lauren Breland

Thomas H. Brinkley

T. Michael Brown

S. Greg Burge ‘84

Daniel J. Burnick ‘83

Kevin L. Butler

Gregory P. Butrus  

William C. Byrd II ‘92

W. Todd Carlisle ‘91

Hon. John L. Carroll ‘74

James S. Christie, Jr.

Glen M. Connor

Allen D. Cope

David C. Cottingham

Barton T. Crawford

Patrick Darby    

Lauren C. DeMoss

Susan D. Doughton

Augusta S. Dowd

J. Price Evans, IV

Gregg B. Everett

Kelli C. Fleming

Hon. Sherri C. Friday ‘89

Hon. James W. Fuhrmeister

M. Williams Goodwyn, Jr.

C. Lance Gould

Christina A. Graham ‘00

Mac B. Greaves

Bradley A. Green   

Matthew W. Grill

Charles E. Guerrier  

William M. Halcomb ‘82

Christopher B. Harmon

Christopher L. Hawkins

Carleta R. Hawley

Alicia K. Haynes ‘87

Erik S. Heninger ‘01

Michael E. Hollingsworth, II ‘96

W. Michael House

Henry H. Hutchinson III ‘75

Edward R. Jackson ‘76

Michael P. Johnson ‘97

Gregory R. Jones ‘81

Haskins W. Jones

Anthony A. Joseph ‘80

Paul M. Juliano ‘04

Cavender C. Kimble

George E. Knox, Jr.’90

Alva M. Lambert

Heather A. Lee ‘02

Jeffrey A. Lee

Heather N. Leonard

Deborah J. Long

James E. Long, Jr.

Colin H. Luke

Robert P. MacKenzie III ‘84

Michel M. Marcoux

Randall D. McClanahan

J. Douglas McElvy

Crawford S. McGivaren, Jr

Amy F. McIntyre

Jeremy W. McIntire

Sabrina L. McKinney

Murphy McMillan

Hon. Tamara O. Mitchell

Dwight L. Mixson, Jr.

Mark B. Moody

Daniel F. Murphy

John C. Neiman, Jr.

April E. Nichols ‘03

Andrew S. Nix

Elizabeth Tyler Novak

Hon. Jerry C. Oldshue, Jr.

Hon. John E. Ott ‘81

Lenora W. Pate ‘85

Michael L. Patterson

Virginia C. Patterson

John D. Pickering

Gene T. Price

James M. Proctor, II

Hon. R. David Proctor

Hon. T. Michael Putnam

Cynthia Ransburg-Brown ‘98

David E. Robbins

Alan T. Rogers

S. Freddy Rubio ‘08   

Stephen D. Rygiel ‘09

John D. Saxon

Timothy J. Segers

Jackson R. Sharman III

Adam J. Sigman

Lindsay L. Sinor

Hon. Carole C. Smitherman

Natasha V. Snow

Scott Stanley

Nicolas M. Stanojevich

M. Jefferson Starling III

William B. Stewart ‘90

J. Theodore Stuckenschneider ‘77

Phillip G. Stutts ‘85

Temple D. Trueblood

Fred W. Tyson ‘82

Michael J. Velezis ‘95

John E. Vickers III

Jessica Vosburgh

Albert L. Vreeland

Sarah E. Wright ‘94

Howard P. Walthall

Leila H. Watson

David T. Wiley

Cynthia Wilkinson

Tamula R. Yelling ‘98    

###

Learn more about Cumberland's CLE opportunities.