See Document Archives for committee minutes.

Academic Affairs Committee
Academic Technology & Learning Committee
Athletics Committee
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Committee
Campus Life Committee
Diversity Committee
Elections Committee
Enrollment Committee
General Education Committee
International Studies Committee
University Curriculum Committee

Committee Chairs

Academic Affairs – Stephen Brown, Pharmacy
Academic Technology and Learning – Chris Ballmann, Health Professions
Athletics – Grant Dalton, Arts
Business Affairs and Faculty Welfare – Co-chairs - Rusty Yerkes, Business & Scott Bickel, Health Professions
Campus Life – Justin Moody, Health Professions
Curriculum – Beth McGinnis, Arts
Diversity – Chelsea Reynolds Nicholson, Arts
Elections – Stefana Laing, Divinity
Enrollment – Brad Diamond, Arts
General Education, Jennifer Speights-Binet, Arts and Sciences
Global Engagement (**Change from International Studies**) – Rachel Hagues, Public Health

Membership

Committee Membership
Committee Name School
Academic Affairs Joe Cory Arts
Academic Affairs Don Olive Arts & Sciences
Academic Affairs Will Kynes Arts & Sciences
Academic Affairs Janie Kennedy Arts & Sciences
Academic Affairs Joy Buchanan Business
Academic Affairs Paul House Divinity
Academic Affairs Mary Yakimowski Education
Academic Affairs Sarah Ross Health Professions
Academic Affairs Tracy Roberts Law
Academic Affairs Cheryl Cecil Libraries
Academic Affairs Tonya Shannahan Nursing
Academic Affairs Stephen Brown Pharmacy
Academic Affairs Jean Roberson Public Health
Academic Technology & Learning Steven Potaczek Arts
Academic Technology & Learning Jonathan Fleming Arts & Sciences
Academic Technology & Learning Cynthia Lohrke Business
Academic Technology & Learning Sydney Park Divinity
Academic Technology & Learning Amanda Stone Education
Academic Technology & Learning Chris Ballmann Health Professions
Academic Technology & Learning Ed Martin Law
Academic Technology & Learning Elizabeth Levkoff Derouchie Libraries
Academic Technology & Learning Ashley York Nursing
Academic Technology & Learning Dave Luthin Pharmacy
Academic Technology & Learning David Robbins Public Health
Athletics Grant Dalton Arts
Athletics Corey Johnson Arts & Sciences
Athletics Matt Mazzei Business
Athletics David Parks Divinity
Athletics Erin Gilchrist Education
Athletics Laura Promer Health Professions
Athletics Matthew Woodham Law
Athletics Carla Waddell Libraries
Athletics Melanie Manis Pharmacy
Athletics Amy Cameron Public Health
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Brian Viliunas Arts
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Malia Fincher Arts & Sciences
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Rusty Yerkes Business
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Carl Beckwith Divinity
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Jeanelle Day Education
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Scott Bickel Health Professions
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Tim McFarlin Law
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Leigh Jones Libraries
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Cheryl Cropp Pharmacy
Business Affairs & Faculty Welfare Carol Ratcliff Public Health
Campus Life Ryan Lovell Arts
Campus Life David Bains Arts & Sciences
Campus Life Annie DeVries Arts & Sciences
Campus Life Jennifer McClure Arts & Sciences
Campus Life Michelle Newberry Business
Campus Life Mike Pasquarello Divinity
Campus Life Myrtis Johnson Education
Campus Life Justin Moody Health Professions
Campus Life Chinelo Dike-Minor/ Matthew Woodham Law
Campus Life Burns Kennedy Libraries
Campus Life Ashley Turner Nursing
Campus Life Elizabeth Covington Pharmacy
Campus Life Courtney Haun Public Health
Curriculum Beth McGinnis Arts
Curriculum Kimberly Wood rts & Sciences
Curriculum David Garza Arts & Sciences
Curriculum Taylor Cyr Arts & Sciences
Curriculum David Loudon Business
Curriculum Piotr Malysz Divinity
Curriculum Jodi Newton Education
Curriculum Hollea Ryan Health Professions
Curriculum Mike DeBow Law
Curriculum Lori Northrup Libraries
Curriculum John Arnold Pharmacy
Curriculum Kim Davey Public Health
Diversity Chelsea Reynolds Nicholson Arts
Diversity Hugh Floyd Arts & Sciences
Diversity Jennifer Rahn Arts & Sciences
Diversity Dieter Waldvogel Arts & Sciences
Diversity Bill Belski Business
Diversity Robert Smith Divinity
Diversity Jane Cobia Education
Diversity Andrea Bowens Health Professions
Diversity Cassandra Adams Law
Diversity Keta Harmon Libraries
Diversity Stephanie Wynn Nursing
Diversity Lan Bui Pharmacy
Diversity Dennis McCay Public Health
Elections Joel Davis Arts
Elections Mingwei Sun Arts & Sciences
Elections Kevin Pan Business
Elections Stefana Laing Divinity
Elections Karen Birkenfeld Education
Elections Courteney Benjamin Health Professions
Elections Alyssa Di Russo Law
Elections Lance Day Libraries
Elections Brandy Mobley Nursing
Elections Megan Roberts Pharmacy
Elections Clara Darling Public Health
Enrollment Brad Diamond Arts
Enrollment Anthony Overton Arts & Sciences
Enrollment Brian Toone Arts & Sciences
Enrollment Drew Hataway Arts & Sciences
Enrollment Cameron Pearce Business
Enrollment Doug Webster Divinity
Enrollment Kristie Chandler Education
Enrollment Anna Webb Health Professions
Enrollment Jeff Anderson Law
Enrollment Sarah Cooper Libraries
Enrollment Nena Harvey Nursing
Enrollment Valerie Prince Pharmacy
Enrollment Keith Pearson Public Health
General Education Ryan Misner Arts
General Education Frank Patane Arts & Sciences
General Education David Shipley Arts & Sciences
General Education Clay Carey Arts & Sciences
General Education Jennifer Speights-Binet Arts & Sciences
General Education Julianne Sandberg Arts & Sciences
General Education Dave Garza Arts & Sciences
General Education Jim Reburn Business
General Education Celeste Hill Education
General Education Joe Pederson Health Professions
General Education Becky Hyde Libraries
General Education Christa Moore Nursing
General Education Howard Hendrickson Pharmacy
General Education Megan Kaal Public Health
Global Engagement Angela Yoon Arts
Global Engagement Marigene Chamberlain Arts & Sciences
Global Engagement Jennifer Speights-Binet Arts & Sciences
Global Engagement Cliff Eason Business
Global Engagement Ken Mathews Divinity
Global Engagement David Finn Education
Global Engagement Kelly Atkins Health Professions
Global Engagement Ramona Albin Law
Global Engagement Jaro Szurek Libraries
Global Engagement Sherri Chatman Nursing
Global Engagement Maryam Iranikhah Pharmacy
Global Engagement Rachel Hagues Public Health
Global Engagement Anthony Minnema Arts & Sciences